Assyrian American National Republican Coalition   Assyrian American National Republican Coalition

Home | About Coalition | Programs | Events | Photo Gallery | Voter Registrations | Contact  

   

Assyrian GOP
 
General Election - Tuesday, November 3, 2020
UNITED STATES PRESIDENT
TRUMP, DONALD J. (I)
UNITED STATES SENATE
CURRAN JR., MARK C.
UNITED STATES CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT RACES
1ST DISTRICT 
WHITE, PHILANISE
2ND DISTRICT
THERESA ROBIN
3RD DISTRICT
FRICILONE, MIKE
4TH DISTRICT
Jesus Solorio
5TH DISTRICT
HANSON, TOMMY
6TH DISTRICT
JEANNE M. IVES
7TH DISTRICT
CRAIG CAMERON
8TH DISTRICT
No Candidates
9TH DISTRICT
SARGIS ANGARI
10TH DISTRICT
MUKHERJEE, VALERIE RAMIREZ
11TH DISTRICT
LAIB, RICK
12TH DISTRICT
BOST, MIKE (I)
13TH DISTRICT
DAVIS, RODNEY (I)
14TH DISTRICT
OBERWEIS, JIM
15TH DISTRICT
MILLER, MARY
16TH DISTRICT
KINZINGER, ADAM (I)
17TH DISTRICT
KING, ESTHER J.
18TH DISTRICT
LAHOOD, DARIN
COOK COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
O'BRIEN, PATRICK 'PAT'
COOK COUNTY CLERK
BELLAR, BARBARA
DUPAGE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
BERLIN, ROBERT "BOB"
KANE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
SPENCE, ROBERT "BOB"
LAKE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
NERHEIM, MICHAEL G. "MIKE"
MCHENRY COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
KENNEALLY, PATRICK
WILL COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
No Candidates
COOK COUNTY CLERK
BELLAR, BARBARA
ILLINOIS SENATE RACES
1ST DISTRICT
4TH DISTRICT
7TH DISTRICT
10TH DISTRICT
BECKMAN, ANTHONY
13TH DISTRICT
16TH DISTRICT
19TH DISTRICT
22ND DISTRICT
25TH DISTRICT
WARD, JEANETTE
28TH DISTRICT
31ST DISTRICT
KASPERSKI, CHRISTOPHER
34TH DISTRICT
PAUL HOFMANN

37TH DISTRICT
STOLLER, WIN
40TH DISTRICT
ERIC M. WALLACE

43RD DISTRICT
BIERLY, BEN
46TH DISTRICT
MARY BURRESS
49TH DISTRICT
McCULLAGH, THOMAS
52TH DISTRICT
ALEXANDER "AJ" RUGGIERI

55TH DISTRICT
DARREN BAILEY
58TH DISTRICT
BRYANT, TERRI
 
ILLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES RACES
1ST DISTRICT HOUSE
2ND DISTRICT HOUSE
3RD DISTRICT HOUSE
4TH DISTRICT HOUSE
5TH DISTRICT HOUSE
6TH DISTRICT HOUSE
7TH DISTRICT HOUSE
8TH DISTRICT HOUSE
9TH DISTRICT HOUSE
10TH DISTRICT HOUSE
11TH DISTRICT HOUSE
12TH DISTRICT HOUSE
13TH DISTRICT HOUSE (I)
14TH DISTRICT HOUSE
15TH DISTRICT HOUSE
16TH DISTRICT HOUSE
17TH DISTRICT HOUSE
YOON, YESOE
18TH DISTRICT HOUSE
19TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MUEHLFELDER, JEFF
20TH DISTRICT HOUSE
STEPHENS, BRAD (I)
21ST DISTRICT HOUSE
22ND DISTRICT HOUSE
23RD DISTRICT HOUSE
24TH DISTRICT HOUSE
25TH DISTRICT HOUSE
26TH DISTRICT HOUSE
27TH DISTRICT HOUSE
28TH DISTRICT HOUSE
29TH DISTRICT HOUSE
30TH DISTRICT HOUSE
31ST DISTRICT HOUSE
35TH DISTRICT HOUSE
HEBEIN, HERBERT
36TH DISTRICT HOUSE
37TH DISTRICT HOUSE
OZINGA, TIM (I)
38TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SOLOMON, MAX
39TH DISTRICT HOUSE
40TH DISTRICT HOUSE
41ST DISTRICT HOUSE
WEHRLI, GRANT (I)
42ND DISTRICT HOUSE
GRANT, AMY L. (I)
43RD DISTRICT HOUSE
44TH DISTRICT HOUSE
45TH DISTRICT HOUSE
RAMEY, RANDY 
46TH DISTRICT HOUSE 
47TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MAZZOCHI, DEANNE MARIE
48TH DISTRICT HOUSE
PETER BREEN
49TH DISTRICT HOUSE
CURTIS, LAURA
50TH DISTRICT HOUSE
WHEELER, KEITH R. (I)
51ST DISTRICT HOUSE
BOS, CHRIS (I)
52ND DISTRICT HOUSE
McLAUGHLIN, MARTIN (I)
53RD DISTRICT HOUSE
54TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MORRISON, TOM (I)
55TH DISTRICT HOUSE
56TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SCOTT KEGARISE
57TH DISTRICT HOUSE
58TH DISTRICT HOUSE
59TH DISTRICT HOUSE
60TH DISTRICT HOUSE
61ST DISTRICT HOUSE
YOST, DAN
62ND DISTRICT HOUSE
WALSH, JIM
63RD DISTRICT HOUSE
REICK, STEVEN (I)
64TH DISTRICT HOUSE
TOM, WEBER
65TH DISTRICT HOUSE
UGASTE, DAN (I)
66TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SKILLICORN, ALLEN (I)
67TH DISTRICT HOUSE
KATHLEEN "KATIE" JO HANSEN
68TH DISTRICT HOUSE
CABELLO, JOHN M. (I)
69TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SOSNOWSKI, JOE (I)
70TH DISTRICT HOUSE
KEICHER, JEFF (I)
71ST DISTRICT HOUSE
McCOMBIE, TONY M.
72ND DISTRICT HOUSE
EVANS SR., GLEN
73RD DISTRICT HOUSE
SPAIN, RYAN (I)
74TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SWANSON, DAN (I)
75TH DISTRICT HOUSE
WELTER, DAVID ALLEN (I)
76TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BREEDEN, TRAVIS S
77TH DISTRICT HOUSE
AIRDO, ANTHONY
78TH DISTRICT HOUSE
79TH DISTRICT HOUSE
HAAS, JACKIE
80TH DISTRICT HOUSE
81ST DISTRICT HOUSE
HOIS, LAURA (I)
82ND DISTRICT HOUSE
DURKIN, JIM (I)
83RD DISTRICT HOUSE
WALTER, DONALD R
84TH DISTRICT HOUSE
85TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DOWEIDT, RON
86TH DISTRICT HOUSE
87TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BUTLER, TIM (I)
88TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SOMMER, KEITH P. (I)
89TH DISTRICT HOUSE
CHESNEY, ANDREW S. (I)
90TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DEMMER, TOM (I)
91ST DISTRICT HOUSE
MARK A. LUFT
92ND DISTRICT HOUSE
93RD DISTRICT HOUSE 
HAMMOND, NORINE K. (I)
94TH DISTRICT HOUSE
FRESE, RANDY E. (I)
95TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BOURNE, AVERY (I)
96TH DISTRICT HOUSE
CHARLES McGORRAY
97TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BATINICK, MARK (I)
98TH DISTRICT HOUSE
99TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MURPHY, MIKE (I)
100TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DAVIDSMEYER, CHRISTOPHER "C.D." (I)
101ST DISTRICT HOUSE
CAULKINS, DAN (I)
102ND DISTRICT HOUSE
HALBROOK, BRAD (I)
103RD DISTRICT HOUSE
104TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MARRON, MIKE (I)
105TH DISTRICT HOUSE 
BRADY, DAN (I)
106TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BENNETT, THOMAS M. (I)
107TH DISTRICT HOUSE
WILHOUR, BLAINE (I)
108TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MEIER, CHARLES (I)
109TH DISTRICT HOUSE
NIEMERG, ADAM M
110TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MILLER, CHRIS (I)
111TH DISTRICT HOUSE
ELIK, AMY
112TH DISTRICT HOUSE
LISA CIAMPOLI
113TH DISTRICT HOUSE
114TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BARNES, DAVE
115TH DISTRICT HOUSE
JACOBS, PAUL
116TH DISTRICT HOUSE
FRIESS, DAVID
HOLDER, DAVID M.
SCHMIDT, KEVIN
117TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SEVERIN, DAVE (I)
118TH DISTRICT HOUSE
WINDHORST, PATRICK (I)