Assyrian American National Republican Coalition   Assyrian American National Republican Coalition

Home | About Coalition | Programs | Events | Photo Gallery | Voter Registrations | Contact  

   

Assyrian GOP
 
Primary Election -March 17, 2020
UNITED STATES PRESIDENT
TRUMP, DONALD J. (I)
UNITED STATES SENATE
MARSHALL, ROBERT
HUBBARD, PEGGY
CHLEBEK, CASEY
CURRAN JR., MARK C.
TArTER, TOM
UNITED STATES CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT RACES
1ST DISTRICT 
WASSENAAR, JOHN
WHITE, PHILANISE
2ND DISTRICT
THERESA ROBIN
3RD DISTRICT
O'SHEA, CATHERINE A.
JONES, ARTHUR J.
FRICILONE, MIKE
4TH DISTRICT
LASKY, CHRISTOPHER
5TH DISTRICT
LADIEN, KIMBALL
HANSON, TOMMY
6TH DISTRICT
JEANNE M. IVES
KINZLER, GORDON
7TH DISTRICT
CAMERON, CRAIG
8TH DISTRICT
No Candidates
9TH DISTRICT
SANGARI, SARGIS
10TH DISTRICT
MUKHERJEE, VALERIE RAMIREZ
11TH DISTRICT
BANSAL, KRISHNA
LAIB, RICK
12TH DISTRICT
BOST, MIKE (I)
13TH DISTRICT
DAVIS, RODNEY (I)
14TH DISTRICT
CATELLA, ANTHONY 
LAUF, CATALINA
EVANS, JERRY
GRADEL, TED
MARTER, JAMES T. "JIM" 
OBERWEIS, JIM
REZIN, SUE
15TH DISTRICT
DUNCAN, DARREN
ELLINGTON, CHARLES
MILLER, MARY
WOLFF, KERRY
16TH DISTRICT
KINZINGER, ADAM (I)
17TH DISTRICT
FAWELL, BILL
KING, ESTHER J.
18TH DISTRICT
LAHOOD, DARIN
COOK COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
O'BRIEN, PATRICK 'PAT'
PFANNKUCHE, CHRISTOPER
Click here for coverage and video of the full Republican candidates debate
COOK COUNTY CLERK
BELLAR, BARBARA
DUPAGE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
BERLIN, ROBERT "BOB"
KANE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
SPENCE, ROBERT "BOB"
LAKE COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
NERHEIM, MICHAEL G. "MIKE"
MCHENRY COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
KENNEALLY, PATRICK
WILL COUNTY STATE'S ATTORNEY
No Candidates
COOK COUNTY CLERK
BELLAR, BARBARA
ILLINOIS SENATE RACES
1ST DISTRICT
4TH DISTRICT
7TH DISTRICT
10TH DISTRICT
BECKMAN, ANTHONY
13TH DISTRICT
16TH DISTRICT
19TH DISTRICT
22ND DISTRICT
25TH DISTRICT
GONCHER, BETH
WARD, JEANETTE
28TH DISTRICT
31ST DISTRICT
KASPERSKI, CHRISTOPHER
34TH DISTRICT
37TH DISTRICT
STOLLER, WIN
WEAVER, CHUCK
40TH DISTRICT
43RD DISTRICT
BIERLY, BEN
46TH DISTRICT
BURRESS, MARY
GARFIELD, JAMES A. "JIMMY"
MALONE, MARTY
PIZER, JONATHAN A. "YONI"
CROKE, MARGARET
WALZ, KIMBERLY JEAN
PODGES, RYAN
49TH DISTRICT
McCULLAGH, THOMAS
52TH DISTRICT
55TH DISTRICT
FLEMING, JEFFREY E. "JEFF"
NAME
58TH DISTRICT
BRYANT, TERRI
 
LLINOIS HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES RACES
1ST DISTRICT HOUSE
2ND DISTRICT HOUSE
3RD DISTRICT HOUSE
4TH DISTRICT HOUSE
5TH DISTRICT HOUSE
6TH DISTRICT HOUSE
7TH DISTRICT HOUSE
8TH DISTRICT HOUSE
9TH DISTRICT HOUSE
10TH DISTRICT HOUSE
11TH DISTRICT HOUSE
12TH DISTRICT HOUSE
13TH DISTRICT HOUSE (I)
14TH DISTRICT HOUSE
15TH DISTRICT HOUSE
16TH DISTRICT HOUSE
17TH DISTRICT HOUSE
YOON, YESOE
18TH DISTRICT HOUSE
19TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MUEHLFELDER, JEFF
20TH DISTRICT HOUSE
STEPHENS, BRAD (I)
21ST DISTRICT HOUSE
22ND DISTRICT HOUSE
23RD DISTRICT HOUSE
24TH DISTRICT HOUSE
25TH DISTRICT HOUSE
26TH DISTRICT HOUSE
27TH DISTRICT HOUSE
28TH DISTRICT HOUSE
29TH DISTRICT HOUSE
30TH DISTRICT HOUSE
31ST DISTRICT HOUSE
35TH DISTRICT HOUSE
HEBEIN, HERBERT
36TH DISTRICT HOUSE
37TH DISTRICT HOUSE
OZINGA, TIM (I)
38TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SOLOMON, MAX
39TH DISTRICT HOUSE
40TH DISTRICT HOUSE
41ST DISTRICT HOUSE
WEHRLI, GRANT (I)
42ND DISTRICT HOUSE
GRANT, AMY L. (I)
43RD DISTRICT HOUSE
44TH DISTRICT HOUSE
45TH DISTRICT HOUSE
RAMEY, RANDY 
CAMERER, MICHAEL E.
MANZO, ALFREDO "AL"
46TH DISTRICT HOUSE 
47TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MAZZOCHI, DEANNE MARIE
48TH DISTRICT HOUSE
HOWARD, TERRA COSTA
49TH DISTRICT HOUSE
CURTIS, LAURA
50TH DISTRICT HOUSE
WHEELER, KEITH R. (I)
51ST DISTRICT HOUSE
BOS, CHRIS (I)
52ND DISTRICT HOUSE
McLAUGHLIN, MARTIN (I)
53RD DISTRICT HOUSE
54TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MORRISON, TOM (I)
55TH DISTRICT HOUSE
56TH DISTRICT HOUSE
57TH DISTRICT HOUSE
58TH DISTRICT HOUSE
59TH DISTRICT HOUSE
60TH DISTRICT HOUSE
LUND, MARK B.
61ST DISTRICT HOUSE
YOST, DAN
62ND DISTRICT HOUSE
WALSH, JIM
63RD DISTRICT HOUSE
REICK, STEVEN (I)
64TH DISTRICT HOUSE
TOM, WEBER
65TH DISTRICT HOUSE
UGASTE, DAN (I)
66TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SKILLICORN, ALLEN (I)
SCHOFIELD, CAROLYN
67TH DISTRICT HOUSE
68TH DISTRICT HOUSE
CABELLO, JOHN M. (I)
69TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SOSNOWSKI, JOE (I)
70TH DISTRICT HOUSE
KEICHER, JEFF (I)
71ST DISTRICT HOUSE
McCOMBIE, TONY M.
72ND DISTRICT HOUSE
EVANS SR., GLEN
73RD DISTRICT HOUSE
SPAIN, RYAN (I)
74TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SWANSON, DAN (I)
75TH DISTRICT HOUSE
WELTER, DAVID ALLEN (I)
76TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BREEDEN, TRAVIS S
77TH DISTRICT HOUSE
AIRDO, ANTHONY
78TH DISTRICT HOUSE
79TH DISTRICT HOUSE
HAAS, JACKIE
80TH DISTRICT HOUSE
81ST DISTRICT HOUSE
HOIS, LAURA (I)
82ND DISTRICT HOUSE
DURKIN, JIM (I)
83RD DISTRICT HOUSE
WALTER, DONALD R
84TH DISTRICT HOUSE
85TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DOWEIDT, RON
86TH DISTRICT HOUSE
87TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BUTLER, TIM (I)
88TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SOMMER, KEITH P. (I)
89TH DISTRICT HOUSE
CHESNEY, ANDREW S. (I)
90TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DEMMER, TOM (I)
91ST DISTRICT HOUSE
UNES, MICHAEL D. (I)
92ND DISTRICT HOUSE
93RD DISTRICT HOUSE 
HAMMOND, NORINE K. (I)
94TH DISTRICT HOUSE
FRESE, RANDY E. (I)
95TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BOURNE, AVERY (I)
OLIVER, LAWRENCE L.
96TH DISTRICT HOUSE
97TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BATINICK, MARK (I)
98TH DISTRICT HOUSE
99TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MURPHY, MIKE (I)
100TH DISTRICT HOUSE
DAVIDSMEYER, CHRISTOPHER "C.D." (I)
101ST DISTRICT HOUSE
CAULKINS, DAN (I)
102ND DISTRICT HOUSE
HALBROOK, BRAD (I)
103RD DISTRICT HOUSE
104TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MARRON, MIKE (I)
105TH DISTRICT HOUSE 
BRADY, DAN (I)
BLUMENSHINE, DAVID PAUL
106TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BENNETT, THOMAS M. (I)
107TH DISTRICT HOUSE
WILHOUR, BLAINE (I)
108TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MEIER, CHARLES (I)
109TH DISTRICT HOUSE
HIRES, ANDREW R. "ANDY"
NIEMERG, ADAM M
110TH DISTRICT HOUSE
MILLER, CHRIS (I)
111TH DISTRICT HOUSE
ELIK, AMY
112TH DISTRICT HOUSE
113TH DISTRICT HOUSE
114TH DISTRICT HOUSE
BARNES, DAVE
115TH DISTRICT HOUSE
JACOBS, PAUL
HOWARD, JOHN R.
LINDEMANN, CLIFFORD
MEYER, ZACHARY A.
SMITH II, JOHNNIE RAY
116TH DISTRICT HOUSE
FRIESS, DAVID
HOLDER, DAVID M.
SCHMIDT, KEVIN
117TH DISTRICT HOUSE
SEVERIN, DAVE (I)
ARVIEW, TIM
118TH DISTRICT HOUSE
WINDHORST, PATRICK (I)
 
ILLINOIS APPELLATE COURT JUDGES
1ST APPELLATE - NEVILLE, JR. VACANCY
1ST APPELLATE - SIMON VACANCY

5TH APPELLATE - CHAPMAN VACANCY
RUOCCO, KATHERINE
BOIE, MARK M.
COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT/SUBCIRCUIT JUDGES

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - BELLOWS VACANCY

COOK CIRCUIT- COGHLAN VACANCY

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - FORD VACANCY

COOK CIRCUIT- FUNDERBURK VACANCY

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - LARSON VACANCY

COOK COUNTY CIRCUIT - MASON VACANCY

COOK CIRCUIT- McCARTHY VACANCY

COOK COUNTY- 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - LAMPKIN VACANCY

COOK CIRCUIT- MURPHY GORMAN VACANCYCOOK CIRCUIT- O'BRIEN VACANCY

COOK CIRCUIT- ROTI VACANCY

COOK CIRCUIT- SHEEHAN, C. VACANCY

COOK CIRCUIT- SHEEHAN, K. VACANCY

COOK - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - BROOKS VACANCY

COOK - 1ST SUBCIRCUIT - CRAWFORD VACANCY

COOK - 2ND SUBCIRCUIT - A VACANCY

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - FILAN VACANCY

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - FLYNN VACANCY

COOK - 3RD SUBCIRCUIT - MURPHY VACANCY

COOK - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - NEGA VACANCY

OOK - 6TH SUBCIRCUIT - PANTLE VACANCY

COOK COUNTY - 5TH SUBCIRCUIT - WASHINGTON, II VACANCY

COOK - 7TH SUBCIRCUIT - JACKSON VACANCY

COOK - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - FLEMING VACANCY

COOK - 8TH SUBCIRCUIT - GUBIN VACANCY

COOK - 9TH SUBCIRCUIT - AXELROOD VACANCY

COOK - 10TH SUBCIRCUIT - O'BRIEN VACANCY

COOK - 12TH SUBCIRCUIT - HANLON VACANCY
DiFRANCO, FRANK R.

COOK - 13TH SUBCIRCUIT - KULYS HOFFMAN VACANCY
SEYRING, GARY WILLIAM

OOK - 14TH SUBCIRCUIT- BERTUCCI VACANCY

COOK - 15TH SUBCIRCUIT - GRIFFIN VACANCY
WILLIAMS, LA VETTA D.